Cookie Img
Sagar Life Sciences
Home » Products » Organic Compounds » Para Anisic Aldehyde

Para Anisic Aldehyde

Para Anisic Aldehyde
Para Anisic Aldehyde
Product Code : 51
Product Description

We have gained immense appreciation form or clients for manufacturing and exporting true grade Para Anisic Aldehyde. It is primarily used in cosmetics, pharmaceutical, and chemical industries as an intermediate for floral accords, soaps, cream, hair spray, & sunscreen lotions. This compound is a colorless to a pale yellow liquid compound which is also known as p-methoxybenzaldehyde.  Para Anisic Aldehyde has a flash point of about 108.09 degree Celsius and is stored away from heat & light.

Features:

  • Water insoluble

  • Good stability in weak acids & bases

  • Soluble in fatty oils & kerosene


SAGAR LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Contact Details
SAGAR LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED
  • Plot-No.3045, GIDC-Panoli, Ankleshwar - 394116, Gujarat, India
Key Personal
  • Product Showcase
  • SAGAR LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED All Rights Reserved.